Our menu
Find your favorites, discover something new, and make your next meal yours.
Order online ↗All Day Bento Box
7 items
Chicken Teriyaki Bento Box
$14.75Served w.white rice, broccoli, gyoza, crab rangoons, and edamame salad

Ribeye Steak Teriyaki Bento Box
$15.75Served w. White Rice, Broccoli, Gyoza, Crab Rangoons, and Edamame Salad

Shrimp & Vegetable Tempura Bento Box
$14.75Served w. white rice, shrimp, broccoli, sweet potato, zucchini, shumai, oshigo and edamame salad

Chicken Fingers Bento Box
$14.75Served w.white rice, crab rangoons, shumai and edamame salad
App All In Bento Box
$14.75Served w.chicken fingers, spring roll, gyoza, shumai and crab rangoons

Hot & Spicy Shrimp Bento Box
$15.75Serve dw.white rice, gyoza, crab rangoons and edamame salad

Vegetarians Bento Box
$14.75Served w.white rice , vegetalbe teriyaki, spring roll, edamame salad, and orange
Kirin Rice Bowl
7 items
Ginger Steak Bowl
$15.50Sliced up ribeye steak, onion, scallion with ginger sauce, oshinko, cucumber, and corn on top of the rice

Teriyaki Salmon Bowl
$15.50Grilled salmon, corn, avocado and cucumber on top of rice with teriyaki sauce
Miso Chicken Katsu Bowl
$15.50Crispy white meat chicken with cucumber, spring mix, corn, and miso sauce on top of the rice

Pineapple Shrimp Bowl
$15.50Grilled jumbo shrimp with pineapple, corn ,avocado, cucumber, and sweet & sour chili sauce on top of the rice

Crisp Tempura Bowl
$15.50Shrimp tempura, crab stick, broccoli, zucchini, and oshinko on top of rice

Hot & Spicy Beef Bowl
$15.50Flank beef steak, mixed vegetables with hot & spicy sauce, corn and cucumber on the top of rice
BBQ Eel Bowl
$15.50BBQ eel, avocado, corn, cucumber, and oshinko on top of the rice
Appetizer
16 items
Chicken Wings
$9.75
Crab Rangoon
$8.25Edamame
$6.25
Gyoza
$7.75
Rock Shrimp
$8.75
Salt & Pepper Calamari
$10.25
Satay Beef Stick
$10.25Shrimp Shumai
$6.25Spring Roll
$5.25Tuna Tataki
$11.25Soft Shell Crab (App)
$10.25
Crab Tempura (App)
$7.25
Vegetable Tempura (App)
$8.25
Spicy Edamame
$6.25Crispy Shumai
$6.25
Chicken Fingers (Sm)
$7.25Soup
7 items
Gyoza Soup
$6.00
Hibachi Clear Soup
$4.50
Miso Soup
$4.50Spicy Miso Soup
$4.50
Tofu Hot & Sour Soup
$6.00
Tom Yum Soup
$6.00
Vegetable Soup
$5.50Salad
8 itemsAvocado Salad
$6.75
Grill Chicken Salad
$9.50Grill Shrimp Salad
$9.50House Green Salad
$5.00
Kani Salad
$6.25
Kirin Seafood Salad
$10.50Octopus Salad
$6.50
Seaweed Salad
$6.25Kirin Kitchen Classic
25 items
Honey Garlic Chicken
$16.75Crispy white meat chicken w.honey garlic sauce
Garlic Beef
$16.75Flank steak, sauteed w.mixed vegetables in garlic sauce

Orange Chicken
$15.75Deep fried chunks of boneless chicken then sauteed w. an orange flavor sauce
Hot & Spicy Shrimp
$16.75Jumbo shrimp, onion sauteed w.hot & spicy sauce
Green Pepper Steak
$16.75Flank steak w.onion & green pepper, sauteed w.chef's sauce

Broccoli Tofu
$15.50Tofu sauteed w.broccoli & carrot in brown sauce
Coconut Chicken
$15.75Deep fried chunks of boneless chicken, sauteed w.coconut mayo sauce & coconut flake
Szechuan Delight
$17.75Chicken, beef , sauteed w.mixed vegetables & homemaker szechuan sauce

Sweet & Sour Chicken
$16.75Crispy white meat chicken, mixed vegetables, sauteed w.sweet & sour sauce

Hot & Spicy Chicken
$16.75White meat chicken w.mixed vegetalbes in hot & spicy sauce

Orange Tofu
$15.50Deep fried crispy tofu, sauteed w.orange flavor sauce

Broccoli Beef
$16.75Flank steak, sauteed w.broccoli & carrot in brown sauce
Coconut Shrimp
$16.75Jumbo crispy shrimp, sauteed w.coconut mayo sauce & coconut flake
Sweet & Sour Tofu
$15.50Deep fried crispy tofu, mixed vegetlabes, sautted w.sweet & sour sauce

Chicken Broccoli
$15.50White meat chicken , sauteed w.broccoli & carrot in brown sauce
General Tso's Chicken
$16.75
Chicken Mix Vegetable
$15.50White meat chicken, sauteed w.mixed vegetables in brown sauce
Fresh Vegetable Delight
$16.75Garlic Chicken
$16.75Shrimp Mix Vegetable
$16.75Jumbo shrimp, sauteed w.mixed vegetable in brown sauce
Hot & Spicy Tofu
$16.75Sweet & Sour Shrimp
$16.75Jumbo crispy shrimp. mixed vegetable sauteed w.sweet & sour sauce

Organge Beef
$16.75Broccoli Shrimp
$16.75Tofu Mix Vegetable
$15.50Deep fried tofu, sauteed w.mixed vegetables in brown sauce
Kirin Fried Rice
6 itemsBeef Fried Rice
$15.00Chicken Fried Rice
$14.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$15.00Tofu Fried Rice
$14.00Vegetable Fried Rice
$14.00Capital Fried Rice
$17.00Yaki Lo-Mein
6 itemsBeef Lo-Mein
$15.00Chicken Lo-Mein
$14.00
Shrimp Lo-Mein
$15.00Tofu Lo-Mein
$14.00Vegetable Lo-Mein
$14.00Capital Lo-Mein
$17.00Pad Thai
6 itemsPad Thai Vegetable
$14.50Pad Thai Tofu
$14.50Pad Thai Capital
$17.50Pad Thai Beef
$15.00
Pad Thai Chicken
$14.50Pad Thai Shrimp
$15.50Yaki Udon
6 itemsBeef Yaki Udon
$15.50Chicken Yaki Udon
$14.50Shrimp Yaki Udon
$15.50Tofu Yaki Udon
$14.50
Vegetable Yaki Udon
$14.50Capital Yaki Udon
$17.50Hibachi Combo
6 items
(HB)Chicken &
$25.50(HB)Filet Mignon &
$30.50
(HB)Scallop &
$26.50(HB)Shrimp &
$25.00
(HB)Steak &
$23.50
(HB)Surf And Turf
$33.50Served with soup, salad, vegetables, fried rice
Kirin Hibachi Dinner
8 itemsVegetable Hibachi Dinner
$15.00Tofu Hibachi Dinner
$16.00
Chicken Hibachi Dinner
$20.00
Scallop Hibachi Dinner
$30.00
Ribeye Steak Hibachi Dinner
$25.00Shrimp Hibachi Dinner
$25.00
Salmon Hibachi Dinner
$25.00Filet Mign Hibachi Dinneron
$30.00Kirin Noodle Soup Special
10 items
Kirin Ramen
$15.25Ramen noodles with seaweed, miso broth, mixed vegetables, egg and a choice of grilled beef or chicken or shirimp
Miso Ocean
$15.25seaweed, miso broth mixed vegetables shrimp, scallop, fish cake and kani
Spicy Miso Ramen
$15.25with spicy miso broth mixed vegetables, egg and choice of grilled beef chicken or shrimp
Spicy Miso Udon
$15.75with spicy miso broth mixed vegetables, egg and choice of grilled beef chicken or shrimp
Sukiyaki Udon
$15.25Udon noodles with teriyaki broth, mixed vegetables, egg, and a choice of beef teriyaki, chicken or shrimp
Tom Yum Ramen
$15.25Tom Yum Udon
$15.25Miso Vegetable w. Tofu
$12.95Teriyaki Steak Noodle Soup
$14.95Vegan Ramen
$12.95Kirin Special Roll
19 items
Caterpillar Roll
$14.00Inside: BBQ eel, cucumber, On top: sliced avocado, eel sauce

Crazy Roll
$15.00
Dragon Roll
$14.00
Dynamite Roll
$14.00Inside: spicy tuna, avocado On top: spicy crab, tempura flakes, fish roe

Fantastic Roll
$13.50Inside: tuna. salmon white runa cream cheese

Jalapeno Roll
$14.00
Lava Roll
$14.00Inside: spicy crunchy tuna avocado On top: baked spicy scallop

Mango Madness Roll
$14.00Inside: salmon, cucumber, avocado On top: spicy salmon, mango, mango sauce, mayo sauce

Manhattan Roll
$14.00Inside: shrimp tempura, avocado On top: spicy tuna, tempura flakes, fish roe

Mizu Jumbo Roll
$16.00Inside: spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber On top:tuna, avocado, tempura flakes, spicy mayo, eel sauce, fish roe

Phoenix Roll
$14.00
Rainbow Roll
$14.00
Spider Roll (crab roll)
$13.50Inside: soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, lettuce, fish roe On top: eel sauce

Sunkissed Roll
$16.00Inside: shrimp tempura, avocado On top: baked scallop, crab, onion, parmesan cheese, spicy mayo, eel sauce, fish roe

Sweet Heart Roll
$14.00Inside: shrimp tempura, avocado On top: spicy crab, tempura flakes
All - Star Roll
$14.00Inside: shrimp, cucumber crab, cream cheese On top: lobster salad

Atlantic Roll
$14.00Inside: BBQ eel, crab tempura, mango On top: Shrimp, avocado

Beef Tataki Roll
$15.50Inside:Grilled ribeye (med rare), avocado, cucumber On top: eel sauce, teriyaki sauce

Tai Ji Roll
$14.50Inside: Spicy crunchy tuna, cucumber, mango On top: sliced avocado, white tuna, spicy mayo
Maki Roll
29 itemsAvo-Kyu
$5.00Boston
$6.50Chicken Tempura
$6.50OOB Roll
$6.50Shrimp, Salmon, Avocado, Cucumber, and Crunch on Top
Peanut Avocado
$5.00Philly
$6.50
Pine Point Roll
$6.50
Shrimp Tempura
$6.50Spicy Salmon
$6.50Spicy Tuna
$6.75Spicy Yellowtail
$6.50Sweet Potato Tempura
$5.75
Tekka
$6.75
Tuna Avocado
$6.75U.S. - 1 Roll
$5.75Avocado, Cucumber, and Cream Cheese
Una-Avo
$6.50Vegetable
$5.00Yellowtaill Avocado
$6.50California Roll
$5.75Salmon Avocado
$6.50
Salmon Roll
$6.50Yellowtail roll
$6.50Alaska
$6.50Inari roll
$5.00Spicy California
$5.00Spicy White Tuna
$6.50Chicken Teriyaki
$6.50Spicy Crab Meat
$6.50White Tuna Avocado
$6.50Sushi Bar Entrees
10 itemsClassic Roll Combo
$18.00California, una-avo, salmon roll

Kirin For 1
$29.00Chef choice of 5 pcs sushi, 9 pcs sashimi w.spicy tuna

Kirin For 2
$56.00Chef choice of 10 pcs sushi, 18 pcs sashimi w.rainbow roll, philly roll, spicy tuna roll

Salmon Box
$26.009 pcs salmon sushi w.spicy salmon roll

Sashimi Entrees
$29.00Chef choice of 18 pcs sashimi w.sushi rice

Sushi Entrees
$27.00Chef choice of 9 pcs w.tuna or California roll
Triple Spicy Combo
$18.00Spicy tuna, spicy salmon, spicy crab
Salmon Lover Don
$26.0012pcs salmon sashimi, seaweed salad, and a bed of seaoned rice

Tricolor Don
$27.004 pcs tuna, 4 pcs yellowtail, 4 pcs salmon, seaweed salad, and a bed of seasoned rice

Maki Deluxe
$30.00Rainbow, spicy tuna, sweet heart
Side Order
12 items
Hibachi Chicken (Side)
$7.50Hibachi Filet Mignon (Side)
$12.50Hibachi Salmon (Side)
$9.50
Hibachi Shrimp (Side)
$9.50
Hibachi Steak (Side)
$9.50
Hibachi Vege (Side)
$6.50Plain Noodle (Side)
$5.75
Scallop (Side)
$11.50Side Fried Rice (Side)
$5.75Tofu (Side)
$5.50White Rice (Side)
$3.75Sushi Rice (Side)
$5.75Sauce (2oz)
10 itemsEel Sauce
$0.50Spicy Mayo
$0.50Ginger Dressing
$0.50Hot Oil
$0.50Siratcha Sauce
$0.50Teriyaki Sauce
$0.50Yum Yum Sauce
$0.50Hibachi Ginger Sauce
$0.50Gyoza Sauce
$0.50Home Made Duck Sauce
$0.50Drinks
5 itemsCan Soda
$1.00Spring Water
$1.00Bottle Soda
$2.95Japanese Soda
$4.50Sparkling Water
$3.00S.Gluten-Free
1 itemS.Gluten Free
$0.50Sushi Lunch Special
2 itemsL. Sashimi 12pcs w. Side Sushi Rice
$16.25
L. Sushi 5pcs w. Cali Roll
$14.25Kirin Classic Lunch
20 items
Broccoli Beef Lunch
$13.25
Broccoli Chicken Lunch
$12.25Broccoli Shrimp Lunch
$13.25
Broccoli Tofu Lunch
$11.25Broccoli Vege Lunch
$11.25Coconut Chicken Lunch
$12.25Coconut Shrimp Lunch
$13.25Garlic Beef Lunch
$13.25Garlic Chicken Lunch
$12.25Garlic Shrimp Lunch
$13.25Garlic Tofu Lunch
$11.25
Orange Beef Lunch
$13.25
Orange Chk Lunch
$12.25
Orange Tofu Lunch
$11.25Sweet & Sour Tofu Lunch
$11.25
Hot & Spicy Chicken Lunch
$12.25
Sweet & Sour Chicken Lunch
$12.25Green Pepper Steak Lunch
$13.25Vegetable Garlic Sauce Lunch
$11.25Hot & Spicy Tofu Lunch
$11.25Hibachi Lunch
7 items
Chicken Hibachi Lunch
$14.50
Ribeye Steak Hibachi Lunch
$15.50
Salmon Hibachi Lunch
$15.50Shrimp Hibachi Lunch
$15.50Tofu Hibachi Lunch
$14.50Vege Hibachi Lunch
$13.50Gluten Free
$0.50Fried Rice Lunch
6 itemsL.Vegetable Fried Rice
$10.00L. Beef Fried Rice
$11.00L. Chicken Fried Rice
$10.00L. Tofu Fried Rice
$10.00L. Shrimp Fried Rice
$10.50Gluten Free
$10.00Lo Mein Lunch
5 itemsL. Vegetable Lo Mein
$10.00L. Tofu Lo Mein
$10.00L. Beef Lo Mein
$11.00L. Chicken Lo Mein
$10.00